Home Events Favorites In Memory Lodge History Members New Members Officers Past Masters Info Solomon Tidbits

 

 

Welcome

to Our

Newly Raised Master Masons

 

Bro. Clifford G. Slusser, Jr.  (left)  Bro. Zane Taney, P.M., W.M.

Raised Sept. 18, 2017

 

 

Bro. David L. Kiliti (left)  Bro. Zane Taney, P.M., W.M.

Raised July 17, 2017

 

 

Bro. Wayne R. Daniels (left)  Bro. Zane Taney, P.M., W.M.  (center)  with Bro. Joseph A. Barone (right)

Raised June 19, 2017

 

 

 

Bro. Zane Taney, P.M., W.M.  (left)  with Bro. Ronald L. Juett, Jr.

Raised May 15, 2017

 

 

Jacob Arnold (left), Bro. Zane Taney, P.M., W.M. (center) Randolph (Randy) Arnold (right)

Father and Son Raised January 2, 2017

 

Matthew Hoch (left), Bro. David I. Bronson, P.M., W.M. (center) Gerald Lombardi (right)

Raised November 26, 2016

 

 

 

Pat (Tiger) Denoy second from left in first row, was raised on one day class

at Oriental Lodge #460 Orangeville Pa on July 23, 2016

 

James A. Roberts (left), Bro. David I. Bronson, P.M., W.M. (center) John J. Ellersick (right)

Raised July 18,2016

 

Bro. David I. Bronson, P.M., W.M. (left) with Brian S. McLaughlin

Raised June 20, 2016

 

 

 

Bro. Thomas W. Hiller, P.M., W.M. (left) with Jordan  Sharkuski

Raised October 19, 2015

 

 

Bro. Thomas W. Hiller, P.M., W.M. (left) with Charles J. Erickson

Raised June 15, 2015

 

 

 

Bro. Dennis John Devine left with Master Bro. Thomas W. Hiller P.M. center

Bro. Justin Robert Hill to right of Master

raised January 19, 2015

 

Bro. Dennis John Devine left with Bro. Donald W. Weaver, PDDGM  Hazle Azalia Fellowship Lodge Hazleton Pa.

Conferring the degree on Bro. Devine

 

 

 

Bro. Ricky E. Levan Sr., Master right

and Bro. Robert F. DeMott left

raised October 20, 2014

 

 

Bro. Ricky E. Levan Sr., Master left

and Bro. Jacob R. Benscoter,Jr.  right

raised September 15, 2014

 

 

 

Bro. Joseph R. Perkoski, left with Bro. Ricky E. Levan Sr., Master (center)

and Bro. John E. Yarnell, right

Raised Aug. 18, 2014

 

Bro. Gary McLendon, Jr. left with Bro. Zane J. Taney, P.M., W.M.

Raised Aug. 19, 2013

Bro. Gary McLendon, Jr. left with his father Bro. Gary McLendon, Sr.

also a member of Sylvania #354

 

Bro. Ramon Reyaldo Colon, Jr. left with Bro. Zane J. Taney, P.M., W.M.

Raised May 6, 2013

 

Bro. Mark Andrew Konnick left with Bro. David I. Bronson, W.M.

Raised October 15, 2012

 

 

From left to right

Bro. Roger Charles Noss, Jr., Bro. Ryan Joseph Summers

Bro. David I. Bronson W.M., and Bro. Matthew Carl Christopher

Raised June 18, 2012

Bro. Ryan Joseph Summers left with his father Bro. Joseph Summers

also a member of our lodge and Bro. David I. Bronson, W.M.

 

 

Bro. James Noss Center  Raised March 5, 2012

With Bro. J. Kevin Jones District Deputy Grand Master on right

and Bro. David I. Bronson, PM, Worshipful Master on left

 

 

Bro. Ricky Lee Levan, Sr. Center  Same Day Mason October 30th, 2010

With Bro. Earl D. Mordan, Jr. District Deputy Grand Master on right

and Bro. George Van Horn, PM on left. Ricky's father in law

 

 

Bro. Donald Eugene Eyer, Jr. left Raise October 18, 2010

with Bro. Robert Royer his Father in Law,

also a member of our lodge

 

 

 

Bro. Zane Taney, Worshipful Master Center

With Bro. Edward George Hartman, Jr., right

Bro. Robert Phillip Dale, left

Raised 9-20-2010

 

 

Bro. Zane Taney, Worshipful Master Center

With Bro. Raymond Kashnicki, right

Bro. Andrew James Kashnicki, left

Raised 4-19-2010

 

Bro. Andrew James Kashnicki

with his father

Raymon Kashnicki

 

 

Bro. Zane Taney, Worshipful Master

With Bro. Mike Kowalski

Raised 4-5-2010

 

Bro. Mike Kowalski on right

with his brother Tommy Kowalski

Also a member of our lodge

Top

 

 

Bro. Zane Taney, Worshipful Master right

With Bro. Eric Duane Noss

Raised 6-15-2009

 

 

Bro. Zane Taney, Worshipful Master right

With Bro. Christopher Joseph Parnell

Raised 2-2-2009

Top

 

 

Bro. Fred E. Houseweart, Worshipful Master

With Bro. Jeremy Daniel Lamoreaux

Raised 11-5-2007

 

 

 

Bro. Alan Wolfe, Worshipful Master left

With Bro. David Joseph Werner &

District Deputy Grand Master Earl D. Mordan Jr. right

Raised 10-2-2006

Top

 

 

Bro. Alan Wolfe, Worshipful Master left

With Bro. Richard Stepanski

Raised 6-19-06

 

 

 

Bro. Delbert Worth, Jr. Worshipful Master right

With Bro. Darrell Russell Wolfe

Raised 11-15-04

 

 

 

Bro. Darrell Russell Wolfe right

with Father

Bro. Carl Wolfe

Top

 

 

Bro. Gary Davenport, Sr. Warden Acting Worshipful Master right

With Bro. Sumner Robert Bachman

Raised 09-20-04

 

 

 

Bro. Delbert Worth, Jr. Worshipful Master right

With Bro. Stan Michael Madero

Raised 08-30-04

 

 

 

Bro. Delbert Worth, Jr., Worshipful Master right

With Bro. Michael Keefe

Raised 02-16-04

Top

 

 

Bro. Delbert Worth, Jr., Worshipful Master right

With Bro. Heath Howard Hines

Raised 02-02-04

 

 

 

 

Bro. Henry Petry, Worshipful Master right

With Bro. Michael Truchon

Raised 9-15-03

 

 

 

 

Bro. Don Hargraves, Jr. Worhipful Master right

With Bro. Richard S. Michalek

Raised  6-17-02

 

Top